Student Support Services

SSS Student Achievements

Print
We are proud of the accomplishments of Student Support Services students. Listed below are highlights from the 2016-17 academic year.
 
GRADUATES
FALL Program   Degree/Diploma/Cert. Honors
Kelton Bailey Outdoor Leadership   AAS  
Debbie (Henry) Cumbie Nurse Aide   Diploma Summa Cum Laude
Teresa Defoor Business Administration   Certificate  
Cody Epps Intermediate Mechatronics   Certificate New Century Scholar, 
Colton Greer College Transfer   AA  
Stanley Kingsberry Automotive Systems Technology   Diploma  
Amanda Stephens Cosmetology   Certificate  
Nick Tanaka Business  Administration - Entrepreneurship   AAS Summa Cum Laude
Tara Workman Business Administration   Certificate  
         
SPRING Program   Degree/Diploma/Cert. Honors
Samantha Barrett College Transfer   AA Magna Cum Laude
Stuart Beach College Transfer   AA New Century Scholar, Cum Laude
Robin Bradley Occupational Therapy Assistant   AAS Cum Laude
Sarah Carpenter Radiography   AAS Cum Laude
Jennifer Cunningham Occupational Therapy Assistant   AAS New Century Scholar
Rory Davis College Transfer   AA  
Cody Epps General Education Mechatronics   Certificate New Century Scholar
Sylvia Espinosa Radiography   AAS Magna Cum Laude
Angela Fetrat College Transfer   AA Magna Cum Laude
Cordell Green College Transfer   AA  
Amanda Jenkins Early Childhood Education   AAS  
William Johnson College Transfer   AA Magna Cum Laude
Paul Kinsland Occupational Therapy Assistant    AAS Magna Cum Laude
Sadie Long College Transfer   AA  
Renee McCoy College Transfer   AA Magna Cum Laude
Cheyenne Orr Occupational Therapy Assistant   AAS  
Worth Oliver College Transfer   AA  
Dakota Perez College Transfer   AS Summa Cum Laude, New Century Scholar
Dany Rigal Medical Sonography   AAS Cum Laude
James Stafford Outdoor Leadership   AAS  
Katrina Stanberry Nurse Aide   Diploma Cum Laude
Caleb Sullivan College Transfer   AA New Century Scholar
Tammy Thomson Therapeutic Massage   Diploma  
Heather Whitaker Physical Therapist Assistant   AAA Summa Cum Laude
Tara Workman Business Administration Electronic Commerce   AAS Magna Cum Laude
Lena Wykle College Transfer   AA  
 
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
FALL  
Teresa Defoor Lucas Sanders
Cody Epps Genesis Santoyo
Mariah Glenn Katrina Stanberry
Mariah Mauro Heather Whitaker
Dakota Perez Nicholas Tanaka
Dustin Roche  
   
SPRING  
Samantha Barrett Renee McCoy
Kanan Bengali Alexandria Orr
Robin Bradley Tasha Raper
Teresa Defoor Dustin Roche
Mariah Glenn Stephanie Sisk
Justin Kinsland Heather Whitaker
Mariah Mauro  Tara Workman
   
SUMMER  
None  
   
DEAN'S LIST
FALL  
Riki Braenter Renee McCoy
Elizabeth Branscome Dany Rigal
David Birrell Sofia Sanchez-Santos
Sylvia Espinosa Kayla Sloan
Angela Fetrat Ryan Smith
Destiny Jones  
   
SPRING  
Matthew Bingham Christine Massingale
Riki Braentner Jonathan Poznanski-Galvez
Elizabeth Branscome Dany Rigal
Shayna Dickerson Genesis Santoyo
Kyle Galloway Chase Shannon
Katelyn Holbrooks Kayla Sloan
William Johnson Dolores Taylor
Destiny Jones Tammy Thompson
   
SUMMER  
None  
 
ACADEMIC AWARDS (April of each year)
Samantha Barrett
Stuart Beach
Robin Bradley
Dominic Caprita
Sarah Carpenter
Debbie (Henry) Cumbie
Teresa Defoor
Cody Epps
Sylvia Espinosa
Angela Fetrat
Mariah Glenn
Amanda Jenkins
William Johnson
Justin Kinsland
Renee McCoy
Carrollyn O'Neal
Dakota Perez
Katrina Stanberry
Heather Whitaker
Tara Workman
Crystal Yanez
 
ABG (Alpha Beta Gamma/Spring Semesters)
Stuart Beach
Teresa Defoor
Jutta Farrer
Mariah Glenn
Timothy McMahan
Genesis Santoyo
Tara Workman
 
NTHS (National Technical Honor Society/ Fall & Spring)
FALL
Sylvia Espinosa
Kathryn Frye
Trevor Gates
Dolores Taylor
 
SPRING
Stuart Beach
Elizabeth Branscome
Teresa Defoor
Jutta Farrer
Amanda Jenkins
Timothy McMahan
Genesis Santoyo
Jutta Farrer
Tara Workman